Open Championship Contest - Final result
Jul 14, 2024 22:31:49 GMT -5
Post by cherokeescot on Jul 14, 2024 22:31:49 GMT -5
$50 Otis Special bet on Breeders Cup Weekend to the winner
NEW RULES
Pick one player only from each of Groups 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 and 5
Contestant with lowest combined scores relative to par of their best FOUR players wins
Entries close Thursday 2.30 am EST
If your player scratches you get the best ranked player in the group
In the event that two members have the same team then tiebreak will go to whoever posted their team first.
Group 1
Scottie Scheffler
Rory McIlroy
Xander Schauffele
Ludvig Aberg
Wyndham Clark
Collin Morikawa
Viktor Hovland
Patrick Cantlay
Bryson DeChambeau
Jon Rahm
Tommy Fleetwood
Brian Harman
Hideki Matsuyama
Sahith Theegala
Max Homa 1
Group 2
Robert McIntyre
Tony Finau
Tom Kim
Russell Henley
Keegan Bradley
Matt Fitzpatrick
Matthieu Pavon
Tyrrell Hatton
Cameron Young
Sepp Straka
Akshay Bhatia
Justin Thomas
Sam Burns
Sungjae Im
Jason Day
Group 3
Byeong-Hun An
Min Woo Lee
Denny McCarthy
Shane Lowry
Jordan Spieth
Adam Scott
Chris Kirk
Nick Taylor
Adam Hadwin
Davis Thompson
Corey Conners
Lucas Glover
Christiaan Bezuidenhout
Stephan Jaeger
Aaron Rai
Group 4
Nicolai Hojgaard
Will Zalatoris
J.T. Poston
Brooks Koepka
Eric Cole
Si Woo Kim
Tom Hoge
Rickie Fowler
Alex Noren
Austin Eckroat
Harris English
Billy Horschel
Ryan Fox
Cameron Smith
Joaquin Niemann
Group 5
Taylor Moore
Adam Schenck
Emiliano Grillo
Kurt Kitayama
Justin Rose
Ben Griffin
Mackenzie Hughes
Brendon Todd
Adrian Meronk
Victor Perez
Keita Nakajima
Thorbjorn Olesen
Maverick McNealy
Sebastian Soderberg
Ryo Hisatsune
Matt Wallace
Jordan L. Smith
Rasmus Hojgaard
Thriston Lawrence
Sami Valimaki
Rikuya Hoshino
Tom McKibbin
Ewen Ferguson
Alexander Bjork
Jesper Svensson
David Puig
Laurie Canter
Dean Burmester
Jorge Campillo
Guido Migliozzi
Vincent Norrman
Marcel Siem
Nacho Elvira
Romain Langasque
Louis Oosthuizen
Yannik Paul
Joost Luiten
Matteo Manassero
Gary Woodland
Yuto Katsuragawa
Dustin Johnson
Abraham Ancer
Henrik Stenson
Padraig Harrington
Phil Mickelson
Tiger Woods
Francesco Molinari
Stewart Cink
Ernie Els
Zach Johnson
Darren Clarke
John Daly
NEW RULES
Pick one player only from each of Groups 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 and 5
Contestant with lowest combined scores relative to par of their best FOUR players wins
Entries close Thursday 2.30 am EST
If your player scratches you get the best ranked player in the group
In the event that two members have the same team then tiebreak will go to whoever posted their team first.
Group 1
Scottie Scheffler
Rory McIlroy
Xander Schauffele
Ludvig Aberg
Wyndham Clark
Collin Morikawa
Viktor Hovland
Patrick Cantlay
Bryson DeChambeau
Jon Rahm
Tommy Fleetwood
Brian Harman
Hideki Matsuyama
Sahith Theegala
Max Homa 1
Group 2
Robert McIntyre
Tony Finau
Tom Kim
Russell Henley
Keegan Bradley
Matt Fitzpatrick
Matthieu Pavon
Tyrrell Hatton
Cameron Young
Sepp Straka
Akshay Bhatia
Justin Thomas
Sam Burns
Sungjae Im
Jason Day
Group 3
Byeong-Hun An
Min Woo Lee
Denny McCarthy
Shane Lowry
Jordan Spieth
Adam Scott
Chris Kirk
Nick Taylor
Adam Hadwin
Davis Thompson
Corey Conners
Lucas Glover
Christiaan Bezuidenhout
Stephan Jaeger
Aaron Rai
Group 4
Nicolai Hojgaard
Will Zalatoris
J.T. Poston
Brooks Koepka
Eric Cole
Si Woo Kim
Tom Hoge
Rickie Fowler
Alex Noren
Austin Eckroat
Harris English
Billy Horschel
Ryan Fox
Cameron Smith
Joaquin Niemann
Group 5
Taylor Moore
Adam Schenck
Emiliano Grillo
Kurt Kitayama
Justin Rose
Ben Griffin
Mackenzie Hughes
Brendon Todd
Adrian Meronk
Victor Perez
Keita Nakajima
Thorbjorn Olesen
Maverick McNealy
Sebastian Soderberg
Ryo Hisatsune
Matt Wallace
Jordan L. Smith
Rasmus Hojgaard
Thriston Lawrence
Sami Valimaki
Rikuya Hoshino
Tom McKibbin
Ewen Ferguson
Alexander Bjork
Jesper Svensson
David Puig
Laurie Canter
Dean Burmester
Jorge Campillo
Guido Migliozzi
Vincent Norrman
Marcel Siem
Nacho Elvira
Romain Langasque
Louis Oosthuizen
Yannik Paul
Joost Luiten
Matteo Manassero
Gary Woodland
Yuto Katsuragawa
Dustin Johnson
Abraham Ancer
Henrik Stenson
Padraig Harrington
Phil Mickelson
Tiger Woods
Francesco Molinari
Stewart Cink
Ernie Els
Zach Johnson
Darren Clarke
John Daly